Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In
APRIL 2017 MESSAGE FROM THE DEVELOPMENT CHAIR
Share |

Leadership Oklahoma is so thankful for our generous sponsors. The two most recent sponsor opportunities were the 2017 Excellence in Leadership Gala and the Class 30 Session on Oil, Gas and Water in Tulsa. Listed below are the sponsors for each event.

Please join me in thanking them for their generosity.

Mark Williams
Class XXV
2016-2017 Development Chair



2017 Excellence in Leadership Gala

Platinum Sponsors
American Fidelity Foundation
Blue Cross Blue Shield

Gold Sponsors
American Fidelity Foundation
AT&T
Bank of Oklahoma
Rita & Sam Combs/COMSTAR Advisors
Cox Communications

Silver Sponsors
Bruce T. Benbrook/The Stock Exchange Bank
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
MidFirst Bank
OERB
OSU – Tulsa
Perry Publishing & Broadcasting Company
RedAnt, LLC
Schnake Turnbo Frank
Tulsa Community College

Bronze Sponsors
Clayton I. Bennett
Sandy & Art Cotton/Cotton Consulting
Jayme Cox
Hardesty Family Foundation
Cheryl and Tom Evans
Joseph L. Parker, Jr.
Pioneer Telephone Cooperative, Inc.
Public Service Company of Oklahoma
Nabholz Construction
Marnie & Clayton Taylor
Tulsa Regional Chamber


Class 30 Session on Oil, Gas & Water in Tulsa

AEP/PSO
APSCO
Anchor Stone Company
Arvest Bank
Cosmo Café, Laffa Medi-Eastern Restaurant & Bar, Center of the Universe Festival
Erin Donovan
Erling and Associates
Hardesty Family Foundation
Laredo Petroleum, Inc.
Eileen Leonard
Littlefield Agency
Manhattan Construction
McNellie's Group Corporate Community Relations
MidAmerica Industrial Park
Morgan Stanley
Jane Mudgett
Nabholz Construction
NORDAM
OK2Grow/Dream It Do It Oklahoma
Oklahoma Air National Guard/Oklahoma National Guard
Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence
One Gas Inc.
PV's Liquor
Leslie Paris
Karen Rose
Ross Group
Route 66 Alliance
RVA Market Research
Schnake Turnbo Frank
Gregory Shaw
Tulsa Community College Foundation
Tulsa Pier Drilling
United Rentals
The Williams Foundation
Anne & Henry Zarrow Foundation

Welcome New Lifetime Members since July 1, 2016:

Anastasia Pittman, Class XXII
Chuck Wiggin, Class I
Gary Banz, Class XVII
Stephan Guy, Class X
Cody Holcomb, Class XXIX
Gary James, Class XXIX
Jalinda Kelley, Class XXIX
Marcie Mack, Class XXIX
Lari Northcutt, Class XXIX
Clayton Taylor, Class III

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO NEWSLETTER


 

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal