Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In
APRIL 2017 YOUTH LEADERSHIP OKLAHOMA
Share |

  

YLOK Leader on the Move!

Miguel Chavez, Western Heights High School, a member of YLOK Class XVI, was awarded a scholarship from the Oklahoma City Community Foundation.

YLOK CLASS 17

YLOK Class 17 has officially been selected! Below are the names and respective high schools of this year’s class. We are looking forward to the YLOK program which is scheduled for June 4-9, 2017!

Michael Albright, Stillwater High School
Lakelynn Anderson, Stratford High School
Jae Anthony-Wilson, Charles Page High School
Alessia Antuono, Lone Grove High School
Katelyn Bishop, Stillwater High School
Grant Braught, Duncan High School
Jade Claxton, Durant High School
Katherine Cockreham, Woodward High School
Jori Cowley, Vinita High School
Price Dillingham, Enid High School
Elizabeth Dillingham, Enid High School
Grace Dillingham, Enid High School
Darcey Drullinger, Metro Christian
Macey Drullinger, Metro Christian
Natalie Evans, Claremore High School
Moe Fawad, Norman High School
Jade Fernandez, Bixby High School
Bailey Foretenbaugh, Lawton Eisenhower High School
Katy Garn, Norman High School
Alex Gray, Bishop McGuinness High School
Ty Grayson, Noble High School
Daytona Gregory, Binger-Oney High School
Chelsea Guo, Edmond Santa Fe High School
Brody Hedges, Seiling High School
Madison Hight, Lawton High School
Katherine Horne, Owasso High School
Lily Jackson, Homeschool
Raegan Kennedy, Lawton MacArthur High School
Eliza Kent, Homeschool
Coby Kirkland, Duncan High School
Allie McMurry, Bishop Kelley High School
Tahirah Naidu, Heritage Hall High School
Juan Nunez, Capitol Hill High School
Josephine Nwankwo, Putnam City North High School
Julie Owen, Alva High School
Ryan Rasnic, Norman North High School
Ethan Renner, Deer Creek High School
Brad Robinson, Ponca City High School
Carolina Rubio-Regaldo, Booker T. Washington High School
Avani Smith, Classen School of Advanced Studies
Neeley Spears, Norman North High School
Cooper Sperle, Clinton High School
McKenna Stroud, Norman High School
Josh Swanson, Cache High School
Quincy Taylor, Plainview High School
Sydney Vu, Classen School of Advanced Studies
Alex Walls, Miami High School
Hayden Winter, Chisholm High School
Sophie Wortham, Westmoore High School
Will Yadon, Woodward High School


Albert Johnson, Jr.
Class XXII
2016-2017 Youth Program Chair

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO NEWSLETTER

 

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal